Mai Hotel

212B/23E Duong Nguyen Trai, Pham Ngu Lao, Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam - Centrally located
9.8/10 · 10 reviews

Nestled in the Pham Ngu Lao district of Ho Chi Minh City, the comfortable 2-star Mai Hotel - By Miracle Living Ho Chi Minh City is about 25 minutes by foot from Cho Quan Church. While staying at this Ho Chi Minh City hotel, 24-hour security are available for guests to use.

Location

Located within 800 feet of Catholic Church Huyen Sy, the hotel lies 1.7 miles from shopping venues such as Traditional Market. Chùa Xá Lọi Temple of Buddha's Relic is also located in proximity to the Mai Hotel - By Miracle Living Ho Chi Minh City. Guests will also appreciate the vicinity to 23/9 Park, located just 9 minutes' walk away. The accommodation also has a prime location, 0.3 miles from Bui Vien. The Mai Hotel - By Miracle Living is around 10 minutes' stroll from 109 from Airport bus stop and approximately 20 minutes' walk from Hoa Hung train station in Ho Chi Minh City.

Rooms

They also come with private bathrooms.

Food & Drinks

The Oc Dao Nguyen Trai is not far from this Ho Chi Minh City hotel.

Why choose Mai Hotel Ho Chi Minh City

Select room
  • On-site Spa for relaxation

  • Diverse dining options available

  • Multiple on-site pools

  • Complimentary high-speed Wi-Fi

Main amenities

  • Wi-Fi

  • 24-hour services

  • Express check-in/ -out

  • Air conditioning

  • No pets allowed

General
  • Wi-Fi
  • 24-hour services
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • Air conditioning
  • No pets allowed
1/5

Internet

  • Wi-Fi

Parking options

  • Parking

Property services

  • 24-hour reception
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • 24-hour security
  • Room service
  • Housekeeping
  • Laundry

In the rooms

  • Air conditioning
  • Mini-bar

In the bathroom

  • Free toiletries

Devices

  • Flat-screen TV

General facilities

  • No smoking on site
  • Fireplace
  • Smoke detectors
  • Fire extinguishers

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Important information

Check-in:
from 14:00 until 23:00
Check-out:
from 03:00 until 12:00
  • Children and extra beds
  • There are no extra beds provided in a room.

Enter dates to see availability

From USD 20 per night
Check-in 29 Jul 2026
Check-out 30 Jul 2026
Guests 2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
All rates verified
How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.
Current offers Editor's Pick

Members Only Rate

Up to 15% off
Join now to unlock up to 15% off on your dates – visible to members only.

Early Booking Discount

Up to 20% off
Save up to 20% when you book at least 30 days before your trip.

Summer Deal

Up to 15% off
Make the most of summer with up to 15% off and free breakfast – limited-time offer.

Mobile-Only Deal

An exclusive discount – get up to 10% off when you book from your phone.

Family Package Deal

Up to 20% off
Save up to 20% with special family packages that include your stay, meals, and fun for the kids..

Rooms

Photos of Mai Hotel Ho Chi Minh City

Location of Mai Hotel Ho Chi Minh City

212B/23E Duong Nguyen Trai, Pham Ngu Lao, Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam

 -  Centrally located
Attractions
Great restaurants
Transportation

Places nearby

    Guest reviews of Mai Hotel Ho Chi Minh City

    Based on ratings from trusted providers

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Ho Chi Minh City

    Find your perfect hotel stay today

    Popular hotels all over the world

    Find your perfect hotel stay today

    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    100% Verified Reviews
    Enter dates to see availability
    From USD 20 per night
    Check-in 29 Jul 2026
    Check-out 30 Jul 2026
    Guests 2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    All rates verified
    How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.
    Check-in & out
    29 Jul 2026
    30 Jul 2026
    Guests
    2 guests
    We're here to help
    Hi there! Have a question? Message us—our team is happy to assist.
    Your details:
    Subject:
    Message:
    Thank you for your message. We’ll get back to you shortly!
    Your message was not delivered
    Important information
    Mai Hotel - By Miracle Living
    Check-in:
    from 14:00 until 23:00
    Check-out:
    from 03:00 until 12:00
    • Children and extra beds
    • There are no extra beds provided in a room.